|
2009 Results - TDSSAA West Region XC Championships
Published by
Oct 21st 2009, 7:10pm
- Oct 21, 2009
Centenial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
|
|
|
Men: 4800m XC Midget | 6100m XC Junior | 7100m XC Senior
Women: 3110m XC Midget | 3600m XC Junior | 4800m XC Senior
Team Scores
|
|
Mens 4800m XC Midget
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
|
16:40.40 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
17:10.16 |
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
18:44.66 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
18:45.51 |
|
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
18:46.20 |
|
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
18:56.77 |
|
6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
18:57.84 |
|
7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
19:15.55 |
|
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
19:21.22 |
|
9 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
19:41.01 |
|
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
19:53.53 |
|
11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
19:56.10 |
|
12 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
20:02.16 |
|
13 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
20:13.31 |
|
14 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
20:31.72 |
|
15 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
20:34.88 |
|
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
20:40.28 |
|
17 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
20:41.74 |
|
18 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
20:49.15 |
|
19 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
20:54.02 |
|
20 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
20:55.13 |
|
21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
20:57.28 |
|
22 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
21:19.05 |
|
23 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
21:31.72 |
|
24 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
21:50.66 |
|
25 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
22:08.32 |
|
26 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
22:11.63 |
|
27 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
22:23.19 |
|
28 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
22:32.22 |
|
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
22:45.45 |
|
30 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
23:59.53 |
|
31 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
24:15.78 |
|
32 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
25:21.22 |
|
33 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
25:54.52 |
|
34 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
27:24.90 |
|
35 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
27:25.41 |
|
36 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
27:26.78 |
|
37 |
|
Mens 6100m XC Junior
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
|
22:14.00 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
|
Mens 7100m XC Senior
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
|
28:08.93 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
28:11.63 |
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
28:28.32 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
28:29.93 |
|
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
28:43.37 |
|
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
28:46.16 |
|
6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
29:09.24 |
|
7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
29:25.12 |
|
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
29:30.52 |
|
9 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
29:39.87 |
|
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
29:40.98 |
|
11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
29:47.64 |
|
12 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
30:00.39 |
|
13 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
30:02.60 |
|
14 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
30:04.19 |
|
15 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
30:34.18 |
|
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
30:46.08 |
|
17 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
31:16.28 |
|
18 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
31:20.56 |
|
19 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
31:22.22 |
|
20 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
31:22.79 |
|
21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
31:45.95 |
|
22 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
31:47.29 |
|
23 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
31:53.97 |
|
24 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
31:58.43 |
|
25 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
32:30.98 |
|
26 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
32:46.34 |
|
27 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
32:56.77 |
|
28 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
33:15.24 |
|
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
33:19.05 |
|
30 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
33:22.42 |
|
31 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
33:37.66 |
|
32 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
33:38.93 |
|
33 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
33:50.27 |
|
34 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
34:11.13 |
|
35 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
34:17.91 |
|
36 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
34:18.96 |
|
37 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
34:31.71 |
|
38 |
39 |
|
|
|
|
34:37.88 |
|
39 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
34:40.51 |
|
40 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
34:48.38 |
|
41 |
42 |
|
|
|
|
34:51.05 |
|
42 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
35:08.98 |
|
43 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
35:15.37 |
|
44 |
45 |
|
|
|
|
35:17.10 |
|
45 |
46 |
|
|
|
|
36:08.00 |
|
46 |
47 |
|
|
|
|
36:10.52 |
|
47 |
48 |
|
|
|
|
36:15.73 |
|
48 |
49 |
|
|
|
|
36:18.56 |
|
49 |
50 |
|
|
|
|
36:27.74 |
|
50 |
51 |
|
|
|
|
37:00.90 |
|
51 |
52 |
|
|
|
|
37:12.03 |
|
52 |
53 |
|
|
|
|
37:53.13 |
|
53 |
54 |
|
|
|
|
38:44.98 |
|
54 |
55 |
|
|
|
|
39:59.82 |
|
55 |
56 |
|
|
|
|
40:03.26 |
|
56 |
57 |
|
|
|
|
40:04.44 |
|
57 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
44:44.94 |
|
58 |
|
Womens 3110m XC Midget
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
|
14:20.24 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
14:53.30 |
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
15:09.40 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
16:09.07 |
|
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
17:08.44 |
|
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
17:09.26 |
|
6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
17:13.88 |
|
7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
17:28.03 |
|
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
17:33.34 |
|
9 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
17:38.45 |
|
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
17:45.08 |
|
11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
18:09.10 |
|
12 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
18:12.39 |
|
13 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
18:23.97 |
|
14 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
18:29.65 |
|
15 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
18:42.88 |
|
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
20:33.95 |
|
17 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
22:17.91 |
|
18 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
24:37.65 |
|
19 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
24:39.08 |
|
20 |
|
Womens 3600m XC Junior
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
|
15:53.58 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
17:49.51 |
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
17:52.74 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
18:03.56 |
|
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
18:13.22 |
|
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
18:16.44 |
|
6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
18:25.90 |
|
7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
18:35.30 |
|
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
18:54.21 |
|
9 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
18:54.75 |
|
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
19:02.26 |
|
11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
19:24.91 |
|
12 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
19:26.12 |
|
13 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
20:13.91 |
|
14 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
20:14.52 |
|
15 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
20:22.30 |
|
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
20:24.33 |
|
17 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
21:46.53 |
|
18 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
21:52.43 |
|
19 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
21:59.94 |
|
20 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
22:19.03 |
|
21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
22:57.79 |
|
22 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
23:09.37 |
|
23 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
23:15.98 |
|
24 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
23:20.39 |
|
25 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
23:28.70 |
|
26 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
23:55.11 |
|
27 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
24:39.37 |
|
28 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
24:43.07 |
|
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
25:01.17 |
|
30 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
25:04.05 |
|
31 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
25:17.62 |
|
32 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
25:29.90 |
|
33 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
26:13.79 |
|
34 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
27:26.48 |
|
35 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
28:01.56 |
|
36 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
29:33.52 |
|
37 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
30:45.59 |
|
38 |
|
Womens 4800m XC Senior
|
Back to top
|
|
Bib# |
Name |
Yr |
School |
Time |
Pace |
Pts |
1 |
|
|
|
|
19:02.98 |
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
19:57.74 |
|
2 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
20:49.24 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
21:19.81 |
|
4 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
22:14.26 |
|
5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
22:21.89 |
|
6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
22:31.51 |
|
7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
22:56.45 |
|
8 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
23:13.66 |
|
9 |
10 |
|
|
|
|
23:18.46 |
|
10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
23:21.05 |
|
11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
23:28.70 |
|
12 |
13 |
|
|
|
|
23:35.39 |
|
13 |
14 |
|
|
|
|
23:40.45 |
|
14 |
15 |
|
|
|
|
24:08.65 |
|
15 |
16 |
|
|
|
|
24:25.72 |
|
16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
25:01.21 |
|
17 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
25:09.74 |
|
18 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
25:14.81 |
|
19 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
25:26.64 |
|
20 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
25:35.54 |
|
21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
25:36.87 |
|
22 |
23 |
|
|
|
|
25:40.42 |
|
23 |
24 |
|
|
|
|
25:41.78 |
|
24 |
25 |
|
|
|
|
25:53.49 |
|
25 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
26:02.98 |
|
26 |
27 |
|
|
|
|
26:03.67 |
|
27 |
28 |
|
|
|
|
26:04.31 |
|
28 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
26:19.62 |
|
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
26:56.34 |
|
30 |
31 |
|
|
|
|
27:06.07 |
|
31 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
27:21.21 |
|
32 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
28:13.03 |
|
33 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
28:15.71 |
|
34 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
28:21.47 |
|
35 |
36 |
|
|
|
|
29:07.84 |
|
36 |
37 |
|
|
|
|
29:19.77 |
|
37 |
38 |
|
|
|
|
29:25.20 |
|
38 |
39 |
|
|
|
|
29:33.27 |
|
39 |
40 |
|
|
|
|
30:04.51 |
|
40 |
41 |
|
|
|
|
30:14.26 |
|
41 |
42 |
|
|
|
|
32:44.18 |
|
42 |
43 |
|
|
|
|
33:25.78 |
|
43 |
44 |
|
|
|
|
35:39.59 |
|
44 |
Team Scores Event 1 Girls 3110 Meter Midget
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Richview C I 19 1 2 3 13 15
2 Etobicoke C I 31 4 7 8 12 14
Event 2 Boys 4800 Meter Midget
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Martingrove C I 33 4 6 7 16 17 19 25 29
2 Richview C I 37 1 2 14 20 26 31
3 Etobicoke C I 42 8 9 12 13 18 27
4 West Humber C.I. 58 3 10 15 30 33 36
Event 3 Girls 3600 Meter Junior
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Etobicoke C I 14 2 3 4 5 6 11 12 13
2 Richview C I 33 1 8 10 14 15 16 19 20
3 Martingrove C I 102 18 22 28 34
Event 4 Boys 6100 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
Name School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scheibelhut, Brent Etobicoke C I 22:14.00 1
2 Venis, Sam Vaughan Road Aca NT 2
3 Abadeen, Aadam Scarlett Heights NT 3
4 Assefa, Asheber George Harvey C I NT 4
5 Lami, Ervin Scarlett Heights NT 5
6 Dick, Evan Etobicoke C I NT 6
7 Yeung, Evan Martingrove C I NT 7
8 Ogaki, Todd Martingrove C I NT 8
9 Qinami, Idi Etobicoke C I NT 9
10 Ismaili, Artan Scarlett Heights NT 10
11 Dang, Keith Weston C I NT 11
12 Thomas, Owen Etobicoke C I NT 12
13 Hoyle, Liam Runnymede C I NT 13
14 Batten, Andreas Etobicoke C I NT 14
15 Mohammed, Mundhir Lakeshore C I NT 15
16 Babjak, Mark Lakeshore C I NT 16
17 Bradbeer, Will Etobicoke C I NT 17
18 Sharda, Rahul West Humber C.I. NT 18
19 Genpo, Tenzin Lakeshore C I NT 19
20 Saxena, Rishabh Etobicoke C I NT 20
21 Edgecomb, Jack Martingrove C I NT 21
22 Vora, Maulik West Humber C.I. NT 22
23 Crump, Eithan Etobicoke C I NT 23
24 D'Angelo, Troy Etobicoke C I NT 24
25 Vo, David Weston C I NT 25
26 Weng, Lei Vaughan Road Aca NT 26
27 Mai, Peter Weston C I NT 27
28 Huo, Bevan York Memorial C I NT 28
29 Bhamra, Harnack West Humber C.I. NT 29
30 Patel, Himanshu George Harvey C I NT 30
31 Yusuf, Farhan Weston C I NT 31
32 Aguiar-Almeida, Luca Vaughan Road Aca NT 32
33 Du, Xiaohan Vaughan Road Aca NT 33
34 Huang, Charlie Vaughan Road Aca NT 34
35 Sehmbi, Ishdeep West Humber C.I. NT 35
36 Singh, Harjinderpal West Humber C.I. NT 36
37 Tran, Dewey Weston C I NT 37
38 Tran, Eric Vaughan Road Aca NT 38
39 Adeyinka, Barry West Humber C.I. NT 39
40 Tang, Michael George Harvey C I NT 40
41 Bennett, Maleke George Harvey C I NT 41
42 Patel, Harsh George Harvey C I NT 42
43 Nguyen, Edward George Harvey C I NT 43
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Etobicoke C I 28 1 6 9 12 14 17 20 23
2 Vaughan Road Academy 93 2 26 32 33 34 38
3 Weston C I 94 11 25 27 31 37
4 West Humber C.I. 104 18 22 29 35 36 39
5 George Harvey C I 115 4 30 40 41 42 43
Event 5 Girls 4800 Meter Senior
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Martingrove C I 28 1 2 10 15
2 Vaughan Road Academy 35 6 7 9 13
3 Richview C I 36 3 4 8 21 22 27 28
4 Etobicoke S of the Arts 59 12 14 16 17 18 19 34
5 Etobicoke C I 77 5 23 24 25 29
Event 6 Boys 7100 Meter Senior
Team Scores Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 Richview C I 23 1 5 6 11 14 16 20 31
2 Etobicoke C I 31 2 4 12 13 28 39 46
3 Martingrove C I 83 15 19 24 25 29 37 38 41
4 Weston C I 93 9 21 23 40 44 52 55
5 Etobicoke Sof the Arts 110 8 10 42 50
6 West Humber C.I. 126 18 26 34 48
7 Runnymede C I 144 27 30 33 54
8 Scarlett Heights E. A. 168 22 36 53 57 58
|